Privacy Policy

  1. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
  2. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between the user and SMART LUDO (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon the user acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the application or by other means) and will govern the relationship between the user and SMART LUDO for the user use of the SMART LUDO “SMART LUDO.com” (defined below).
  3. This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
  4. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the SMART LUDO, the user indicates that the user understands, agrees and consent to this Privacy Policy. If the user does not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this SMART LUDO.
  5. By providing us the user Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the SMART LUDO, the user hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of the user Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. the user further agrees that such collection, use, storage and transfer of the user Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to the user or any other person.
  6. All required information is service dependent and SMART LUDO may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services
  7. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.
  8. SMART LUDO shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
  9. When it is requested or required by law or by any governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
  10. SMART LUDO proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. SMART LUDO also ensures that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on SMART LUDO instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  11. SMART LUDO take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of SMART LUDO data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where SMART LUDO store personal data.
  12. All information gathered on SMART LUDO is securely stored within the SMART LUDO controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. as effective as SMART LUDO security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. SMART LUDO cannot guarantee the security of SMART LUDO database, nor can SMART LUDO guarantee that information the user supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of, any information the user includes in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
  13.  SMART LUDO may change SMART LUDO Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes.

 

× Home Features How It Works Download Now Help